48966121

The result of the 2tdays result:

Women singles WH 2 class; National champion for the year 2015 :

1st Place Ms. Ammu Mohan ( Karnataka)

2nd Place Ms.Shilpa (Karnataka);

losingsemi finalists: a). Sunitha K V ( Karnataka)

                                     b). Kushbu Gaud ( Uttar Pradesh)

Women’s single WH 1 class :  Mrs. Komal Bora from Maharastra

Mixed Doubles wheelchair ( WH1& WH2)

  1. 1st place Prem Kumar Ale(Maharastra) &Ammu Mohan ( Karnataka);
  2. Gopinath(Karnataka) &Komal Bora (Maharastra);

Losing semi finalists:  (a). Suresh kumar karki (Maharastra) &Kushbugoud( Uttarpradesh)

                                        (b). Shashank( Uttarpradesh) &Shilpa (Karnataka)

Women;s SS6 short stature class:-

Winner: Ms. Shivamani( Tamil Nadu )

Runner Up : Ms. A Nalini ( Haryana)

Third Place: Ms. T Nava Tharani( Tamil Nadu)

Women’s SU 5 (Standing Upper class 5 )women’s singles : –

Winner       : Ms. ArthiJanobaPatil( Maharastra) bt.Hamsa ( Karnataka) 30 – 07

Runner Up : Ms. Mrs. Hamsa ( Karnataka) bt.Sundaramma ( Karnataka) 30 – 19

Third Place: (a).Ms. Sundaramma (Karnataka)

                        (b). Ms. Sunitha( Karnataka)

Women’s SL 3 Standing lower above kneewomen’s Singles :

1st Place Mrs. CharanjithKaur(Punjab)

2nd Place Mrs. V Anitha (Karnataka);      

-2 –

Losing semi finalists:

1). Mrs. Jagruthi Patel (Gujrat)

2). Ms. RekhaGautam( Karnataka)

Wheelchair WH 2 Men’s Singles :

1stplace : K Gopinath ( Karnataka of EMC2

2ndplace : Abu Hubaida ( Uttar Pradesh)

3rdPlace :

1). V Sekhar( Karnataka);

2). Mr. Anil Almeida(Karnataka);

Losing semifinalists: (a). Mr. V Sekhar( Karnataka)

                                      (b). Mr. Anil Almeida ( Karnataka)

Men’s singles SL 3 class:

1stplace :SiddannaSahukar (Karnataka)

2nd Place: Ajay P.L . (Karnataka)

3rdPlace : Losing semi finalist :

1). Shivanjinayelu (Andrapradesh)

    2). KarathanaSankara Rao ( Andhrapradesh)

Men’s singles SL 4 Class;

1stplace : C Anbu ( Karnataka)

2nd Place:SukanthKadam (Maharastra)

3rdPlace : Losing semi finalist :

1). Vijay Rao Shinde (Karnataka)

2). NileshBaluGaikwad( Maharastra)

Men’s singles SU 5 class;

1stplace :Rahul Kumar Verma ( Uttar Pradesh)

2nd Place:SumithGarg (Karnataka)

3rdPlace : Losing semi finalist :

1). Prabhakaran( Tamil Nadu)

2).Sachin( Haryana)

Men’s Doubles SU 5 class:

1stplace :SumithGarg(Karnataka) &Sachin (Karnataka)

2nd Place: Rahul Kumar Verma (Uttarpradesh) &SukanthKadam (Maharastra)

3rdPlace : Losing semi finalist : –

1). V Ramaswamy (Andhra Pradesh) & M Prabhakaran(Tamil Nadu)

2). Kuldeep (Uttar Pradesh) &Vikram Nag (Uttar Pradesh)

Men’s Doubles SL 3 & SL 4  class: –

1stplace : C Anbu ( Karnataka) & Ajay P L(Karnataka)

2nd Place:SiddannaSahukar (Karnataka) & Vijay Rao Shinde ( Karnataka)

3rdPlace : Losing semi finalist : –

1). Vijay Jadhav (Maharastra) &Rohansonawane(Maharastra)

2). NileshGaikwad (Maharastra) &KaratharaSankara Rao (Andhrapradesh)

Men’s Doubles SS 6 class: –

1stplace :Joby Mathew ( Kerala) &AkashMadhavan ( Kerala)

2nd Place:Rangoli Ravi (Andhra Pradesh )&Surendranath (Andhra Pradesh)

3rdPlace :TarzenNaoren (Manipur ) &Renu Kumar (Karnataka)

 

Mixed Doubles : – (SL 3, SL 4, SU 5 Class)

1stplace :Ajay P L ( Karnataka ) &CharanjithKaur( Punjab)

2ndplace : Rahul Kumar Verma ( Uttar Pradesh) &PreethiGautam ( Uttar Pradesh);

3rdPlace :

1). SiddannaSahukar( Karnataka) &ArthiPatil ( Maharastra)

2). NileshGaikwad (Maharastra) & K Shankara Rao ( Andhrapradesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements